Can we help you find something?

Content type
Categories
Country
Organization Type

Thanks Jonas it is important to add that project level reporting is also required as in line with the Dodd-Frank 1504 Act (the SEC will issue new rules) and the EU Directives (which are now in force and the phase of transposition has started). This is in line with clause 5.2 E of the new EITI standard which says It is required that EITI data is presented by individual company, government entity and revenue stream. Reporting at project level is required, provided that it is consistent with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission rules and the forthcoming European Union requirements.